WORLD KARATE FEDERATION CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

40th EKF Junior&Cadet Karate Champ. 5th Under 21

Date: 2013-02-08
Location: Konya, TURKEY

BULLETIN
DRAW
RESULTS
MEDAL TABLE
RESULTS UP TO 3rd PLACE
STATISTICS
PARTICIPATING COUNTRIES
PARTICIPATING ATHLETES
VIEW DETAILED RESULTS (Click on a category to view details)
Friday, 8th of February 2013

Cadet Kata Female
View TreeView Repechage
1 TUR634 DENIZ ATAK
2 ITA506 SILVIA SASSANO
3 RUS636 ANASTASIIA RUMIANTCEVA
3 SVK339 DENISA PESKOVA
Cadet Kata Male
View TreeView Repechage
1 ENG323 KIERAN NUNKOO
2 POR241 DAVID FERNANDES
3 ESP528 CARLOS FORNELL ARIAS
3 SRB271 JOVAN SIMIC
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg
View TreeView Repechage
1 MNE243 ANJA JOVIC
2 GER509 SHARA WYNNIDEAN HUBRICH
3 FYR366 MONIKA PENDAROVSKA
3 TUR746 HUMEYRA BEYZA UNLUSOY

Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg
View TreeView Repechage
1 HUN241 AICHA ZAKIA BOUSSEBAA
2 AZE262 AYTAJ ALIYEVA
3 CRO361 NIKA DESA
3 ISR153 TAL BENAROCHE
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg
View TreeView Repechage
1 SVK337 HANA KUKLOVA
2 SRB276 TANJA ZUNIC
3 FRA527 IMANE HASSOUNI
3 GER431 ANNA MIGGOU
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg
View TreeView Repechage
1 TUR632 ERAY SAMDAN
2 SCO210 JAMES COULTER
3 AZE274 ULVI GURBANOV
3 SLO272 ALJAZ SUSIC

Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg
View TreeView Repechage
1 GRE480 TILEMACHOS KANELLIDIS
2 BIH310 MARIN BRKIC
3 HUN254 BALINT ARDAI
3 SCO211 JOHNATHAN GILMOUR
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg
View TreeView Repechage
1 GER508 MAXIMILIAN BAUER
2 SRB261 SALAPURA DJORDJE
3 FRA530 ALEXIS RASPILAIR
3 TUR680 AYKUT TAYLAN
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg
View TreeView Repechage
1 TUR747 SABIR AHMET UYGUR
2 BIH448 VESELKO BRKIC
3 AUT252 ANDRE GRATZER
3 FRA528 ROMUALD JANNIER

Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg
View TreeView Repechage
1 TUR748 ONURCAN USTUN
2 CRO358 JAKOV BUNJEVAC
3 AZE270 VALI VALIYEV
3 UKR309 DENYS BARANETSKYY
Under 21 Kata Female
View TreeView Repechage
1 ENG259 EMMA LUCRAFT
2 RUS342 EKATERINA KOLOTENKOVA
3 SRB200 KATARINA PIPERIN
3 SVK266 DOROTA BALCIAROVA
Saturday, 9th of February 2013

Junior Kata Female
View TreeView Repechage
1 ESP434 MARGARITA MORATA
2 ENG285 AIMEE SELL
3 ITA308 TERRYANA D ONOFRIO
3 UKR270 ANNA KRESHCHENKO
Junior Kata Male
View TreeView Repechage
1 RUS392 MAKSIM KSENOFONTOV
2 TUR353 ALI SOFUOGLU
3 ENG317 NAVINKUMAR PATEL
3 ESP513 ANTONIO GARCIA VARGAS
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg
View TreeView Repechage
1 ISR156 CORAL AMOS
2 CRO357 MONIKA BERULEC
3 FRA330 SOPHIA BOUDERBANE
3 GER505 LARA NEUMANN

Junior Kumite Female -53 kg
View TreeView Repechage
1 HUN244 NICOL NOGRADI
2 ITA395 VIOLA LALLO
3 BIH333 ENA GLJIVA
3 RUS430 GALINA SHATEEVA
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg
View TreeView Repechage
1 ESP505 ANA MAITE DIEPA
2 SVK291 MIROSLAVA KOPUNOVA
3 HUN204 RENATA VIVIEN GYORIVANYI
3 SRB274 JOVANA PREKOVIC
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg
View TreeView Repechage
1 LAT209 VIKTORIJA REZAJEVA
2 TUR370 NURCAN CICEK
3 GER510 KATHARINA KEMMET
3 SLO273 TANJA VRBNJAK

Junior Kumite Male -55 kg
View TreeView Repechage
1 CRO343 BORAN BERAK
2 TUR743 GOKHAN FILIZ
3 FRA531 KEVIN TAVARES LOPES
3 MNE233 ADONIS MARKASHEVIQ
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg
View TreeView Repechage
1 FRA412 STEVEN DACOSTA
2 DEN192 CHRIS NOERSKOV-JENSEN
3 AZE260 NIJAT ABBASOV
3 RUS435 IAKOV PONOMAREV
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg
View TreeView Repechage
1 TUR492 BURAK UYGUR
2 BIH447 AHMED BRICA
3 ESP515 RAUL CUERVA MORA
3 GRE307 DIONYSIOS XENOS

Junior Kumite Male -76 kg
View TreeView Repechage
1 TUR331 UGUR AKTAS
2 DEN188 KEVIN KORTE
3 FYR270 VIKTOR KRSTEVSKI
3 NOR161 AASMUND SLETTEVOLD
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg
View TreeView Repechage
1 TUR520 MUHAMMET ALI YILDIZ
2 DEN176 CHRISTIAN PEDERSEN
3 AZE253 SARKHAN GULUZADE
3 ENG302 JAMAAL OTTO
Under 21 Kata Male
View TreeView Repechage
1 TUR314 MEHMET YAKAN
2 ITA322 MATTIA BUSATO
3 DEN146 CHRISTOPHER ROHDE
3 ENG279 ALEXANDER GARDNER
Sunday, 10th of February 2013

Cadet/Junior Team Kata Female
View TreeView Repechage
1 TURKEY TUR
2 ENGLAND ENG
3 BELARUS BLR
3 GREECE GRE
Cadet/Junior Team Kata Male
View TreeView Repechage
1 TURKEY TUR
2 RUSSIA RUS
3 MONTENEGRO MNE
3 SPAIN ESP
Under 21 Kumite Female -53 kg
View TreeView Repechage
1 LUX124 JENNIFER WARLING
2 AUT191 BETTINA PLANK
3 ITA263 ALESSANDRA HASANI
3 TUR336 NESLIHAN CALISKAN

Under 21 Kumite Female -60 kg
View TreeView Repechage
1 SUI202 ELENA QUIRICI
2 MNE181 JELENA MAKSIMOVIC
3 ENG290 PHILIPPA MORRIS
3 HUN185 KLAUDIA CSAK
Under 21 Kumite Female 60+ kg
View TreeView Repechage
1 AUT190 ALISA BUCHINGER
2 TUR630 BUSRA SEYDA TURAN
3 FIN176 HELENA KUUSISTO
3 ITA333 CHIARA ZUANON
Under 21 Kumite Male -68 kg
View TreeView Repechage
1 AZE210 TURAL AGHALARZADE
2 RUS381 EVGENY PLAKHUTIN
3 MNE276 VLADIMIR JOVIC
3 UKR275 OLEG FILIPOVYCH

Under 21 Kumite Male -78 kg
View TreeView Repechage
1 TUR301 ERMAN ELTEMUR
2 ITA268 EMANUELE SARNATARO
3 RUS474 DENIS DENISENKO
3 SUI207 FABRICE STUTZ
Under 21 Kumite Male 78+ kg
View TreeView Repechage
1 FYR243 BERAT JAKUPI
2 ESP333 VICTOR ARANGUREN HERRAIZ
3 AZE201 ASIMAN GURBANLI
3 BIH265 ADMIR DAUTOVIC